Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade
Round 11 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
GoodwooddefRostrevor Old Collegians
Venue: Goodwood Oval [UBD 129Q8]Match ID: 2627172
Umpires: Umpire1: Wayne Graham  Umpire2: James Gooch  
Scorers:  Not specified
Stagg, Rowan M
Barnhurst, Tomas J
Harrison, Peter R (+)
Schimanski, Ryan M
Tanner, Bradley
Satanek, Jarrad
Muggleton, Brad (c)
Webb, Imran L
Senneck, Edward
Hagan-Burt, Joe
Lovering, G
 
Onofrio, Anthony P
Kelly, Luke
Rahaley, Harrison
Simpson, Mitchell L (c)
Thomas, Russell L
Slack, Angus J
Moore, Brodie
Deegan, Thomas I (+)
Burden, Gabriel P
Rowe, Gavin P
Smith, Dylan J
 
Coach: Holmes, Richard L
Scorer: Draper, Lauren J
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B3 Grade
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018 (12:30PM), Sun 25 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Adelaide Universitydef byRostrevor Old Collegians
Venue: Adelaie Uni- Park 12 #1Match ID: 2627445
Umpires: Umpire1: David Major  Umpire2: Nigel Weston  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sakhalkar, Harshad
Kondakov, Bradley
Tariq, Irfan
Watson, Benjamin H (+)
Rahman, Shihub (c)
Sultan, Khairu
Roberts, Jonathan L
Coleman, Mitchell
Baker, Theodore
Smith, Christopher
Bond, Harry
SHUTE, CHRISTOPHER J (sub)
 
Coach: Rahman, Shihub
Scorer: gunaram, augustine
 
Hill, Jack T
Hill, Nick
Kenny, Tom A
Kenny, Jordan
Lovie, S J
Holland, Liam
Davies, Rhys A
Mates, David P
McKay, Ned
Holmes, Felix T
Crabb, Jarran M
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 3
Round 18 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Rostrevor Old CollegiansdefFulham
Venue: McNally Oval [UBD 120G1]Match ID: 2629719
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 7
Round 3 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:10PM)
Pooraka (2)defRostrevor OC
Venue: Lindblom Park #1 [UBD 82N15]Match ID: 2687841
Umpires: Umpire1: David Major  Umpire2: Peter Schumacher  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pocock, Jake A
Virgens, Shane A
Suridge, Steven
Jarrett, Jamie (c)
Calabria, Rocco
Veprek, Mathew
Hammond, Dave
Jarrett, Jack
Tompkins, Andrew M (sub)
Hay, Nathan
Thompson, Cooper
 
Coach: Pocock, Craig
 
Team not available
South Australia Metropolitan Cricket Association - Country Living Homes Metropolitan Twenty20 Cup
Round 1 - Sun 5 Nov 2017 (2:00PM)
WalkervilledefRostrevor Old Collegians
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 2721040
Umpires: Umpire1: Brenton Whittlesea  Umpire2: David Major  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fagg, Zack
Sandhu, Gurpreet
Perilli, Matthew (+)
Westphal, Andrew
Cox, Gareth (c)
Giles, Daniel
Hutchinson, Louis
Hutchinson, Sam
Markey, Jacob
Meaney, Patrick J
Pearce, Brodie
 
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 1
Round 2 - Tue 19 Dec 2017 (5:10PM)
Golden GrovedefRostrevor OC
Venue: Harpers Field [UBD 73F8]Match ID: 2687845
Umpires: Umpire1: Brenton Whittlesea  Umpire2: David Major  
Scorers:  Not specified
Whitehead, Ben P (c)
Anderson, Bradley J
Cousins, Bradley
Mueller, Adam
Higgins, Alexander D
Lynch, Ben K
Lynch, Graeme M (+)
Neadley, Thomas
Durrant, Ben
Johns, Samuel
Job, Vernon
 
Coach: Indraratne, Jay
Scorer: Seedsman, Sharon
 
Hill, Jack T (+)
Greenslade, Edward W
Holland, Liam (c)
Hill, Nick
Ormandy, James P
Moore, Brodie
McGregor-Baptista, Dylan
Slack, Riley J
Hollsten, Carlton
Baz, Daniel
Wilson, Sam
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 3 Group 3
Round 3 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:10PM)
Para Hills (3)defRostrevor OC (3)
Umpires: Umpire1: Shaun Hughes  Umpire2: Fahmid Ahmed  
Scorers:  Not specified
Langfield, Christopher G
Neumann, Daniel K (c) (+)
O'Connor, Andrew
Parmar, Ranjeet S
Safir, Israr
Thakur, Sahill
Parmar, Surjeet
Jasiowski, Daniel
Bhullar, Jagdeep
Kahlon, Simranjeet
Gill, Sukhpreet
 
Butcher, John W
Jonas, Thomas W
Boffa, Michael
Gilbert, Scott D
Noonan, Zac
Mcintyre, James A
Holland, Kieran (c)
Howard, Dougal
Clurey, Tom
Harrison, John
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 3
Round EF - Tue 30 Jan 2018 (5:10PM)
Rostrevor Old Collegiansdef byOld Ignatians
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Bohmer  Umpire2: Ken Barthelson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Jones, Joseph O
Kennedy, William T
Baack, Michael
Pedersen, Peter D (c)
Rebeiro, Tristan
Robinson, Josh
Kennedy, James
Congiusta, Carlo
Van der Jeugd, Tom W (+)
Curtis, Edward
Reichstein, Michael K
 
Coach: Humphris, John