Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade
Round 8 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
PoorakavRostrevor Old Collegians
Venue: Lindblom Park #1 [UBD 82N15]Match ID: 2627156
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Price  Umpire2: David Cochrane  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Kelly, Luke
Greenslade, Edward W
Onofrio, Anthony P
Simpson, Mitchell L (c)
Rahaley, Harrison
Ormandy, James P
Moore, Brodie
Deegan, Thomas I
Ziesing, Samuel J (+)
Rowe, Gavin P
Burden, Gabriel P
 
Coach: Holmes, Richard L
Scorer: Draper, Lauren J
South Australia Metropolitan Cricket Association - Country Living Homes Metropolitan Twenty20 Cup
Round 1 - Sun 5 Nov 2017 (2:00PM)
WalkervilledefRostrevor Old Collegians
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 2721040
Umpires: Umpire1: Brenton Whittlesea  Umpire2: David Major  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fagg, Zack
Sandhu, Gurpreet
Perilli, Matthew (+)
Westphal, Andrew
Cox, Gareth (c)
Giles, Daniel
Hutchinson, Louis
Hutchinson, Sam
Markey, Jacob
Meaney, Patrick J
Pearce, Brodie
 
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B3 Grade
Round 8 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
Rostrevor Old CollegiansvPara Hills
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Timmins, Joshua A
Davies, Rhys A
Wilson, Sam
Holmes, Richard L
Crabb, Jarran M
McGregor-Baptista, Dylan (+)
Hill, Jack T
Mates, David P
Hill, Nick (c)
Holmes, Felix T
Kenny, Tom A
 
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 3
Round 12 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
Rostrevor Old Collegiansdef byOld Ignatians
Venue: McNally Oval [UBD 120G1]Match ID: 2629683
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Baz, Daniel
Caveney, Joshua A
Silvester, Luke (+)
Lewis, Tim
Nijhawan, Stefan
Clarke, Damon A
Way, Oliver J
Hollsten, Carlton (c)
Habib, Jordan J
McKay, Ned
Cronin, David
 
BUICK, JOSH D
Carr, Liam M (c)
Dawes, Peter W
Frangos, C A
Moran, Raeph A
Tsekinis, Jim
Reynolds, Anthony P
Kochukavilakath, Rethish K
Reeh, Ashley P (+)
Buchecker, Tom
Thomas, Michael B
 
Coach: Humphris, John
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 7
Round 3 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:10PM)
Pooraka (2)defRostrevor OC
Venue: Lindblom Park #1 [UBD 82N15]Match ID: 2687841
Umpires: Umpire1: David Major  Umpire2: Peter Schumacher  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pocock, Jake A
Virgens, Shane A
Suridge, Steven
Jarrett, Jamie (c)
Calabria, Rocco
Veprek, Mathew
Hammond, Dave
Jarrett, Jack
Tompkins, Andrew M (sub)
Hay, Nathan
Thompson, Cooper
 
Coach: Pocock, Craig
 
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 1
Round 2 - Tue 19 Dec 2017 (5:10PM)
Golden GrovedefRostrevor OC
Venue: Harpers Field [UBD 73F8]Match ID: 2687845
Umpires: Umpire1: Brenton Whittlesea  Umpire2: David Major  
Scorers:  Not specified
Whitehead, Ben P (c)
Anderson, Bradley J
Cousins, Bradley
Mueller, Adam
Higgins, Alexander D
Lynch, Ben K
Lynch, Graeme M (+)
Neadley, Thomas
Durrant, Ben
Johns, Samuel
Job, Vernon
 
Coach: Indraratne, Jay
Scorer: Seedsman, Sharon
 
Hill, Jack T (+)
Greenslade, Edward W
Holland, Liam (c)
Hill, Nick
Ormandy, James P
Moore, Brodie
McGregor-Baptista, Dylan
Slack, Riley J
Hollsten, Carlton
Baz, Daniel
Wilson, Sam
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 3 Group 3
Round 3 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:10PM)
Para Hills (3)defRostrevor OC (3)
Umpires: Umpire1: Shaun Hughes  Umpire2: Fahmid Ahmed  
Scorers:  Not specified
Langfield, Christopher G
Neumann, Daniel K (c) (+)
O'Connor, Andrew
Parmar, Ranjeet S
Khan, Israr S
Thakur, Sahill
Parmar, Surjeet
Jasiowski, Daniel
Bhullar, Jagdeep
Kahlon, Simranjeet
Gill, Sukhpreet
 
Butcher, John W
Jonas, Thomas W
Boffa, Michael
Gilbert, Scott D
Noonan, Zac
Mcintyre, James A
Holland, Kieran (c)
Howard, Dougal
Clurey, Tom
Harrison, John
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 3
Round 1 - Tue 16 Jan 2018 (5:10PM)
Rostrevor Old CollegiansdefMSCC (1)
Umpires: Umpire1: Malcolm Green  Umpire2: Maksimas Zalkauskas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pick, Jack
Boffa, Michael (+)
Clurey, Tom
Harrison, John
Hornhardt, Nathan
Jonas, Thomas W (c)
Mcintyre, James A
Callisto, Brayden W
Noonan, Zac
Fantasia, Paul F
Gilbert, Scott D
 
Abbasi, Khaqan
Brinder, Singh
Chaudhry, Faisal N
Khan, Naveed A (c)
Singh, Harmandeep
Singh, Manjinder (+)
Singh, Rajdeep
Tajdar, Muhammad
Singh, Gurpreet
Atwal, Bali
Khan, Faraz